Tangy
Thanks for doing this, however having looked back over the results for the competitors who have completed five rounds, I'm not sure they're all correct.
By my reckoning, Clive should have 31 points (6 + 5 + 12 + 5 + 3) and I should be on 20 ( 0 + 5 + 7 + 0 + 8 ).
Please can you confirm? (Though obviously I hope it's me that's wrong!)
Richard
Random 15 Championship 2017/18: Round 5
-
- All Zones
- Posts: 1243
- Joined: 16 Mar 2015, 00:35
Re: Random 15 Championship 2017/18: Round 5
272 stations in 18:30:32
The only person to have used a boat in a Random 15 Challenge!
The only person to have used a boat in a Random 15 Challenge!
- tangy
- Site Administrator
- Posts: 2023
- Joined: 23 Apr 2006, 22:26
- Location: Walthamstow, London
- Contact:
Re: Random 15 Championship 2017/18: Round 5
I am carrying out a full review of the scores obtained by all challengers that competed in this season, I will post the breakdown of this once done.
Adjudicator of the Alternative Challenges and webmaster of the Tube Challenge "Top Times" website at www.explorerticket.co.uk/tubechallenge
This is a Central line train to "Woodford via Hainault"- sadly, not no more!
Tangy.
This is a Central line train to "Woodford via Hainault"- sadly, not no more!
Tangy.
- tangy
- Site Administrator
- Posts: 2023
- Joined: 23 Apr 2006, 22:26
- Location: Walthamstow, London
- Contact:
Re: Random 15 Championship 2017/18: Round 5
The review of all the points scored from the 2017/18 Random 15 Championship league table has now been completed. There has been some discrepancies found.
Those with amended scores are shown in red
1st: David Edwards (47 overall points) [5 rounds attended]
2nd: Peter Smyth (37) [4]
3rd: The Orange One (34) [5]
4th: Andrew Chilcraft (32) [4]
5th: Clive Burgess (31) [5]
6th: Kevin Brown (25) [5]
7th: Andrew Baker (22) [4]
=8th: Alex Kneller (21) [5]
=8th: Simon Kneller (21) [5]
=10th: Richard Standing (20) [5]
=10th: Tangy (20) [5]
12th: Nick Gardner (16) [4]
13th: Damian Cook (15) [2]
14th: Josh Nichols-Ageros (8) [1]
=15th: Hugo Clague (7) [2]
=15th: Felix Andrew (7) [2]
=15th: Kat (7) [1]
18th: James Ross (6) [4]
19th: Alisha Juszczyk (5) [1]
=20th: Rob Lomas (4) [3]
=20th: Rhys Benjamin (4) [2]
=22nd: Michael Churchill (3) [4]
=22nd: Myles Swaine-Grey (3) [1]
=22nd: Glen Bryant (3) [1]
=22nd: Matthew Cook (3) [1]
26th: Richard Graham (1) [3]
27th: Joshan (1) [1]
=28th: Mark B (0) [2]
=28th: Rhys Jackson (0) [1]
=28th: Phil Parker (0) [1]
=28th: Sam Inman (0) [1]
Thanks to Richard Standing for initially picking up on this.
Those with amended scores are shown in red
1st: David Edwards (47 overall points) [5 rounds attended]
2nd: Peter Smyth (37) [4]
3rd: The Orange One (34) [5]
4th: Andrew Chilcraft (32) [4]
5th: Clive Burgess (31) [5]
6th: Kevin Brown (25) [5]
7th: Andrew Baker (22) [4]
=8th: Alex Kneller (21) [5]
=8th: Simon Kneller (21) [5]
=10th: Richard Standing (20) [5]
=10th: Tangy (20) [5]
12th: Nick Gardner (16) [4]
13th: Damian Cook (15) [2]
14th: Josh Nichols-Ageros (8) [1]
=15th: Hugo Clague (7) [2]
=15th: Felix Andrew (7) [2]
=15th: Kat (7) [1]
18th: James Ross (6) [4]
19th: Alisha Juszczyk (5) [1]
=20th: Rob Lomas (4) [3]
=20th: Rhys Benjamin (4) [2]
=22nd: Michael Churchill (3) [4]
=22nd: Myles Swaine-Grey (3) [1]
=22nd: Glen Bryant (3) [1]
=22nd: Matthew Cook (3) [1]
26th: Richard Graham (1) [3]
27th: Joshan (1) [1]
=28th: Mark B (0) [2]
=28th: Rhys Jackson (0) [1]
=28th: Phil Parker (0) [1]
=28th: Sam Inman (0) [1]
Thanks to Richard Standing for initially picking up on this.
Adjudicator of the Alternative Challenges and webmaster of the Tube Challenge "Top Times" website at www.explorerticket.co.uk/tubechallenge
This is a Central line train to "Woodford via Hainault"- sadly, not no more!
Tangy.
This is a Central line train to "Woodford via Hainault"- sadly, not no more!
Tangy.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest